"Yeah, I don't see any "imperfections" here. Pale skin? Wide shoulders? Buck teeth? For me, it's all about the total package."
"Good list. I don't know that this one belongs in this list, but I really enjoy the opening "chase" scene in Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, but you could add the car chase in The Bourne Supremacy "
"I appreciate this listing. There's nothing wrong with it. I'm a little surprised by a few of the people on the list, but Bi or Gay/Lesbian or Transgender is not specified."
"also Johanna Watts as Gannet Brooks in "Demons/Terra Prime" "
"This a heartfelt list and your presentation is excellent. Nice work, and great choices! I've yet to see most of these!"
"woops! sorry about that...guess I should pay closer attention ;-)"
"Creator was not a bad movie. It was intelligent and interesting. The only reason to watch Tarzan? A naked Bo Derek. Xanadu wasn't a very good movie, but the music numbers were decent, and at the time "
"Tinkerbell looks like Cyia Batten. Jane looks like a cross between Alyson Hannigan and Evangeline Lilly. Jasmine looks like Kim Kardashian. Pocahontas could be a doppleganger of Tia Carrere. Snow Whit"
"No one's seen or heard of Twelve Angry Men? That's news to me. If you don't like Twelve Angry Men, how about Fonda and Katherine Hepburn in "On Golden Pond?" Fonda in his epiphany moment in "Mr. Rober"
"Candice Swanepoel would be my standard, but a VERY nice list!"
"This man thinks pretty represents inherent beauty whereas sexy is alluring and enthralling. This is a great list, but there are many, many more."
"OK, this one I like! Clever headlines and topic headers as well"
"I agree with none of this self-involved piffle. To each their own. It's enough to say you're not attracted to someone that someone else is. Why the need to judge? Why the need to base your evaluations"
"Sorry! Sometimes I look through lists or participate and forget to vote! Great idea for a list."
"1 Carly Simon - Nobody Does It Better 2 Rita Coolidge - All Time High 3 Garbage - The World is not Enough 4 Sheena Easton- For Your Eyes Only 5 Shirley Bassey - Goldfinger 5 Sheryl Crow - Tomorrow Nev"
"cant agree on Terminator because I think T2 was the superior movie (never saw Salvation)...definitely agree on The Matrix. It's like they simply wanted to build on the success and popularity of the or"